Choice Awards

PBody's Combos

Only 1 side item

8oz Steak and Chicken Tenders$28.99*

8oz Steak and Shrimp$28.99*

8oz Steak and Grilled Chicken$28.99*

8oz Steak and Salmon$31.99*

Start Off Dinner Right

appetizers

Fried Mushrooms$9.99*

Whole button mushrooms lightly breaded with petal sauce

Pepper Cheese Bites$10.99*

Pepper, american, & swiss cheese covered in breadcrumbs served with marinara

Beef Brisket Burnt Ends$13.99*

Served with your choice of sauce

Gator Bites $15.99*

Hand cut alligator filets trimmed and fried to order

Fried Green Tomatoes $11.99*

Fresh hand breaded green tomatoes served with our petal sauce

King Tots$11.99*

Extra large tots filled with cheddar cheese, bacon, and sour cream

Wings$15.99*

Wings tossed in your choice of sauce served over chips

Fried Pickles $9.99*

Fresh never frozen breaded to order

Spinach Artichoke Dip$10.99*

Mozzarella, provolone, romano, parmesan cheese, spinach & artichokes

Buffalo Shrimp$11.99*

Breaded to order shrimp tossed in buffalo sauce served with ranch

South Western Spring RollsSPICY!$11.99*

Chicken and cheese egg rolls filled with chicken, pepper jack cheese, jalapeños, red peppers, chili peppers, black beans, spinach, corn, cilantro, and garlic

Served with one side

Sandwiches

Reuben Sandwich$14.99*

Corn beef, russian dressing, swiss cheese, sauerkraut on marble rye bread

Buffalo Chicken Sandwich $13.99*

Buffalo chicken, lettuce, onion, tomato, pickle

Nashville Hot Chicken Spicy!$13.99*

Nashville hot chicken, pickles, slaw

Brisket Sandwich $14.99*

Brisket, pickle, choice of sauce

Pulled Pork Sandwich $11.99*

Pulled pork, pickles, slaw, choice of slaw

Club Sandwich $13.99*

Lettuce, tomato, ham, turkey, bacon, smoked gouda, Havarti on sourdough

Chicken Salad Sandwich $13.99*

Pbody's chicken salad with lettuce, tomato, walnuts, on a brioche bun

Shauna's Jalapeno Ranch Chicken Club$15.99*

Fried chicken, pepper jack, bacon, fried jalapeno, jalapeno ranch dressing

Stir-fry

Chicken Stir-Fry$19.99*

Rice, chicken, peppers, onions, mushrooms, fried Asian noodles, and sesame seeds.

Chicken & Shrimp Stir-Fry$20.99*

Rice, with chicken, shrimp, peppers, onions, mushrooms, fried Asian noodles, and sesame seeds.

Shrimp Stir-Fry$21.99*

Rice, with chicken, shrimp, peppers, onions, mushrooms, fried Asian noodles, sesame seeds.

Bayou Cajun Stir-Fry$22.99*

Rice with shrimp, chicken, andouille sausage, red and green peppers, onions, mushrooms, cooked with Cajun seasoning and chicken stock.

Salads

Southwest Chicken Salad$16.99*

Cajun chicken, black bean & corn salsa, shredded cheese blend, pico

Chicken Salad$15.99*

Fried or grilled chicken, tomato, cucumber, red onion, shredded cheese, croutons

Chicken Caesar Salad $15.99*

Fried or grilled chicken, parmesan cheese, croutons

Salmon Caesar Salad$17.99*

Salmon, parmesan cheese, croutons

Chef Salad$15.99*

Ham, turkey, bacon, egg, tomato, shredded cheese, cucumbers, onions, croutons

California Salad $16.99*

Fried or grilled chicken, oranges, walnuts, strawberries, dried cranberries, bleu cheese, avocado

California Shrimp Salad $19.99*

Fried or Grilled shrimp, oranges, walnuts, strawberries, cranberries, bleu cheese, avocado

California Salmon Salad $19.99*

Salmon, oranges, walnuts, strawberries, cranberries, bleu cheese, avocado

Creamy Chicken Salad $16.99*

Chicken salad, tomato, walnuts, cucumbers, oranges, grapes

Canton Asian Salad$16.99*

Grilled or Fried Chicken, Cabbage, oranges, sliced almonds, green onions, red bell peppers, chow mien noodles

Burgers

Avocado Bacon Burger $15.99*

Pepper jack cheese, avocado, & bacon

The Big Beefy $15.99*

Topped with your choice of cheese, brisket & you sauce choice

Swiss, Mushroom & Bacon Burger$15.99*

Topped with mushrooms, bacon, and swiss cheese

The Ramon$15.99*

Grilled jalapeno on the bottom, pepper jack, fried jalapenos & cajun aioli

Best of Both Worlds$15.99*

Topped with pulled pork, crispy onion, & your choice of BBQ sauce

Classic Bacon Cheeseburger $14.99*

Topped with bacon and you choice of cheese

Cajun Bacon Bleu Cheese Burger $15.99*

Grilled with Cajun seasoning topped with bacon and Bleu cheese

Bacon Mac & Cheese Burger $15.99*

Bacon, mac & cheese, shredded cheese, bacon pieces, American cheese

Bacon Bourbon Burger $14.99*

Cooked in bourbon sauce, smoked gouda, bacon, and a drizzle of bourbon sauce

Chicken

Fried Honey Chicken$20.99*

Served on sourdough toast covered in honey served with one side

Chicken Florentine$21.99*

Grilled chicken, spinach dip, parmesan, fried spinach, on rice with two sides

Southwest Chicken$21.99*

Blackened chicken, black bean & corn salsa, pico, on rice with two sides

Hirono Chicken$20.99*

Teriyaki chicken topped with grilled pineapple, on rice with two sides

Chicken Tenders $20.99*

Pbody's famous hand-breaded chicken tenders served with two sides

Chicken Monterey$21.99*

Grilled chicken, mushrooms, onions, monterey cheese, on rice with two sides

Country Fried Chicken$20.99*

Two fried chicken breast over mash potatoes with white gravy and one side

Chicken & Waffles$20.99*

Hand-breaded tenders served on sweet Belgium waffles with maple syrup

Get 2 Tarcos for $16.99 or 3 Tarcos for $19.99 and one side

*Can't mix Tarcos*

Mammy's Tarcos

Smashburger Tarcos*

Smashburger, shredded cheese, pico, fried pickles, lettuce, petal sauce

Bayou Catfish Tarcos*

Fried catfish, Cajun aioli, cheese, corn & black bean salsa, pico

Pulled Pork Tarcos*

Slaw, cheese, pulled pork, corn & black bean salsa, pico, Pbody's BBQ

Southwest Chicken Tarcos*

Blackened chicken, sour cream, corn & black bean salsa, cheese, pico

Shrimp Tarcos*

Buffalo fried shrimp, cheese, sour cream, corn & black bean salsa, pico

Brisket Tarcos*

Cheese, brisket, corn & black bean salsa, pico, fried jalapenos, white BBQ

Fried Chicken Tarcos*

Hot, buffalo, or original - sour cream, cheese, corn & black bean salsa, pico

Pasta

Spaghetti & Meatballs Spicy!$21.99*

Spaghetti served with Angie's homemade spaghetti sauce and Italian meatballs

Chicken ParmesanSpicy!$21.99*

Spaghetti served with Angie's homemade spaghetti sauce and chicken tenders

Grilled Chicken Alfredo$22.99*

Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, grilled chicken

Cajun Chicken Alfredo$22.99*

Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, cajun grilled chicken

Shrimp & Broccoli Alfredo$23.99*

Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, shrimp, broccoli

Louisiana Bayou Pasta $24.99*

Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, shrimp, chicken, andouille sausage, red and green peppers, onions, mushrooms, cajun seasoning

BBQ & Ribs

Full Rack$29.99*

Largest baby back ribs we could find! Your choice of sauce and two sides

Half Rack$21.99*

Largest baby back ribs we could find! Your choice of sauce and two sides

Pulled Pork Plate$14.99*

Your choice of sauce and two sides

Brisket Plate$20.99*

Your choice of sauce and two sides

Burnt Ends$20.99*

Served over mashed potatoes wirh spicy mam BBQ and two sides

Steak

Ribeye Dinner$32.99*

12oz ribeye served with two sides

Filet Dinner$34.99*

6oz filet served with two sides

Sirloin Dinner$23.99*

8oz sirloin served with two sides

Not Your Momma's MeatloafSpicy!$19.99*

Onions, celery, green peppers, jalapeño peppers on bed of mashed potatoes, with sriracha tomato sauce, friend onions & green onions, served with two sides.

Steak & Chicken Tenders Combo$29.99*

Served with One Side

Steak & Grilled Chicken Combo$29.99*

Served with One Side

Steak & Shrimp Combo$29.99*

Served with One Side

Steak & Salmon Combo$29.99*

Served with One Side

Seafood

Deep South Blackened CatfilshSpicy!$23.99*

Two catfish filets blackened on iron skillets with cajun spices served over cheese grits topped with pico and our homemade petal sauce

Shrimp & Grits$23.99*

Cheese grits, bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, andouille sausage, shrimp stock, garlic cream, cajun seasoning, served with toast

Buttermilk Fried Shrimp$21.99*

Hand-breaded fried shrimp served with two sides

Grilled Shrimp$21.99*

Served over rice, served with two sides

Grilled or Blackened Salmon$25.99*

Served over rice with two sides

Hirono Salmon$26.99*

Served over rice with two sides

Bourbon Glaze Salmon $26.99*

Served over rice with two sides

Southwest Salmon$26.99*

Served over white rice with two sides

Brother Mulberry's Fried Catfish$22.99*

U.S. farm raised hand-breaded catfish served with two sides

Ages 12 and Under - Includes One Side and a Drink

Kids

Chicken Tenders $7.99

Grilled Cheese $6.99

Kids Spaghetti$6.99

Mac & Cheese $6.99

Kids Fried Shrimp$8.99

Kids Mini Cheeseburgers $6.99

Mini Corn Dogs $6.99

Kids Waffles$7.99

Kids Pizza$7.99

All Extra Sides - $3.99
Loaded Fries, Smashed Potatoes, Baked Potato, or Broccoli - Add $1.00

Sides

Desserts

Angie's Homemade Banana Pudding$8.99

One Serving

Fried Banana Pudding$8.99

One Serving

James Brownie Supreme$10.99

One Serving

Chocolate Eruption Cake$10.99

One Serving

NY Colossal Cheesecake$9.99

One Slice

Angie's Pecan Pie$9.99

One Slice

Angie's Caramel Pie$9.99

One Slice

Angie's Key Lime Pie$9.99

One Slice

Vanilla Ice Cream$3.99

Two Scoops of Vanilla

Drinks

Coke $3.49

Diet Coke $3.49

Coke Zero$3.49

Sprite$3.49

Mr. Pib$3.49

Minute Made Lemonade $3.49

Orange Fanta $3.49

Sauce Bottles

Bottle5.99

Pick One: Peach Heat, Carolina, Spicy Mama, White BBQ, Honey BBQ, Buffalo, Teriyaki, Red Rocker, Red Chili, Ranch, 51/50, Jalapeno Ranch, Pbody's BBQ

Season Bottles

Perry's Brand Bottle9.99

Pick One: Seasoning Salt, Butt Rub, Rib Rub, Nashville Hot

* Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness *

Share your Experience!

Let our community know how AWESOME your food and service was for your visit.