Choice Awards
PBody's Combos
Only 1 side item
8oz Steak and Chicken Tenders$28.99*
8oz Steak and Shrimp$28.99*
8oz Steak and Grilled Chicken$28.99*
8oz Steak and Salmon$31.99*
Start Off Dinner Right
appetizers
Fried Mushrooms$9.99*
Whole button mushrooms lightly breaded with petal sauce
Pepper Cheese Bites$10.99*
Pepper, american, & swiss cheese covered in breadcrumbs served with marinara
Beef Brisket Burnt Ends$13.99*
Served with your choice of sauce
Gator Bites $15.99*
Hand cut alligator filets trimmed and fried to order
Fried Green Tomatoes $11.99*
Fresh hand breaded green tomatoes served with our petal sauce
King Tots$11.99*
Extra large tots filled with cheddar cheese, bacon, and sour cream
Wings$15.99*
Wings tossed in your choice of sauce served over chips
Fried Pickles $9.99*
Fresh never frozen breaded to order
Spinach Artichoke Dip$10.99*
Mozzarella, provolone, romano, parmesan cheese, spinach & artichokes
Buffalo Shrimp$11.99*
Breaded to order shrimp tossed in buffalo sauce served with ranch
South Western Spring RollsSPICY!$11.99*
Chicken and cheese egg rolls filled with chicken, pepper jack cheese, jalapeños, red peppers, chili peppers, black beans, spinach, corn, cilantro, and garlic
Served with one side
Sandwiches
Reuben Sandwich$14.99*
Corn beef, russian dressing, swiss cheese, sauerkraut on marble rye bread
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich $13.99*
Buffalo chicken, lettuce, onion, tomato, pickle
Nashville Hot Chicken Spicy!$13.99*
Nashville hot chicken, pickles, slaw
Brisket Sandwich $14.99*
Brisket, pickle, choice of sauce
Pulled Pork Sandwich $11.99*
Pulled pork, pickles, slaw, choice of slaw
Club Sandwich $13.99*
Lettuce, tomato, ham, turkey, bacon, smoked gouda, Havarti on sourdough
Chicken Salad Sandwich $13.99*
Pbody's chicken salad with lettuce, tomato, walnuts, on a brioche bun
Shauna's Jalapeno Ranch Chicken Club$15.99*
Fried chicken, pepper jack, bacon, fried jalapeno, jalapeno ranch dressing
Stir-fry
Chicken Stir-Fry$19.99*
Rice, chicken, peppers, onions, mushrooms, fried Asian noodles, and sesame seeds.
Chicken & Shrimp Stir-Fry$20.99*
Rice, with chicken, shrimp, peppers, onions, mushrooms, fried Asian noodles, and sesame seeds.
Shrimp Stir-Fry$21.99*
Rice, with chicken, shrimp, peppers, onions, mushrooms, fried Asian noodles, sesame seeds.
Bayou Cajun Stir-Fry$22.99*
Rice with shrimp, chicken, andouille sausage, red and green peppers, onions, mushrooms, cooked with Cajun seasoning and chicken stock.
Salads
Southwest Chicken Salad$16.99*
Cajun chicken, black bean & corn salsa, shredded cheese blend, pico
Chicken Salad$15.99*
Fried or grilled chicken, tomato, cucumber, red onion, shredded cheese, croutons
Chicken Caesar Salad $15.99*
Fried or grilled chicken, parmesan cheese, croutons
Salmon Caesar Salad$17.99*
Salmon, parmesan cheese, croutons
Chef Salad$15.99*
Ham, turkey, bacon, egg, tomato, shredded cheese, cucumbers, onions, croutons
California Salad $16.99*
Fried or grilled chicken, oranges, walnuts, strawberries, dried cranberries, bleu cheese, avocado
California Shrimp Salad $19.99*
Fried or Grilled shrimp, oranges, walnuts, strawberries, cranberries, bleu cheese, avocado
California Salmon Salad $19.99*
Salmon, oranges, walnuts, strawberries, cranberries, bleu cheese, avocado
Creamy Chicken Salad $16.99*
Chicken salad, tomato, walnuts, cucumbers, oranges, grapes
Canton Asian Salad$16.99*
Grilled or Fried Chicken, Cabbage, oranges, sliced almonds, green onions, red bell peppers, chow mien noodles
Burgers
Avocado Bacon Burger $15.99*
Pepper jack cheese, avocado, & bacon
The Big Beefy $15.99*
Topped with your choice of cheese, brisket & you sauce choice
Swiss, Mushroom & Bacon Burger$15.99*
Topped with mushrooms, bacon, and swiss cheese
The Ramon$15.99*
Grilled jalapeno on the bottom, pepper jack, fried jalapenos & cajun aioli
Best of Both Worlds$15.99*
Topped with pulled pork, crispy onion, & your choice of BBQ sauce
Classic Bacon Cheeseburger $14.99*
Topped with bacon and you choice of cheese
Cajun Bacon Bleu Cheese Burger $15.99*
Grilled with Cajun seasoning topped with bacon and Bleu cheese
Bacon Mac & Cheese Burger $15.99*
Bacon, mac & cheese, shredded cheese, bacon pieces, American cheese
Bacon Bourbon Burger $14.99*
Cooked in bourbon sauce, smoked gouda, bacon, and a drizzle of bourbon sauce
Chicken
Fried Honey Chicken$20.99*
Served on sourdough toast covered in honey served with one side
Chicken Florentine$21.99*
Grilled chicken, spinach dip, parmesan, fried spinach, on rice with two sides
Southwest Chicken$21.99*
Blackened chicken, black bean & corn salsa, pico, on rice with two sides
Hirono Chicken$20.99*
Teriyaki chicken topped with grilled pineapple, on rice with two sides
Chicken Tenders $20.99*
Pbody's famous hand-breaded chicken tenders served with two sides
Chicken Monterey$21.99*
Grilled chicken, mushrooms, onions, monterey cheese, on rice with two sides
Country Fried Chicken$20.99*
Two fried chicken breast over mash potatoes with white gravy and one side
Chicken & Waffles$20.99*
Hand-breaded tenders served on sweet Belgium waffles with maple syrup
Get 2 Tarcos for $16.99 or 3 Tarcos for $19.99 and one side
*Can't mix Tarcos*
Mammy's Tarcos
Smashburger Tarcos*
Smashburger, shredded cheese, pico, fried pickles, lettuce, petal sauce
Bayou Catfish Tarcos*
Fried catfish, Cajun aioli, cheese, corn & black bean salsa, pico
Pulled Pork Tarcos*
Slaw, cheese, pulled pork, corn & black bean salsa, pico, Pbody's BBQ
Southwest Chicken Tarcos*
Blackened chicken, sour cream, corn & black bean salsa, cheese, pico
Shrimp Tarcos*
Buffalo fried shrimp, cheese, sour cream, corn & black bean salsa, pico
Brisket Tarcos*
Cheese, brisket, corn & black bean salsa, pico, fried jalapenos, white BBQ
Fried Chicken Tarcos*
Hot, buffalo, or original - sour cream, cheese, corn & black bean salsa, pico
Pasta
Spaghetti & Meatballs Spicy!$21.99*
Spaghetti served with Angie's homemade spaghetti sauce and Italian meatballs
Chicken ParmesanSpicy!$21.99*
Spaghetti served with Angie's homemade spaghetti sauce and chicken tenders
Grilled Chicken Alfredo$22.99*
Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, grilled chicken
Cajun Chicken Alfredo$22.99*
Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, cajun grilled chicken
Shrimp & Broccoli Alfredo$23.99*
Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, shrimp, broccoli
Louisiana Bayou Pasta $24.99*
Fettuccine noodles served with our own alfredo sauce, shrimp, chicken, andouille sausage, red and green peppers, onions, mushrooms, cajun seasoning
BBQ & Ribs
Full Rack$29.99*
Largest baby back ribs we could find! Your choice of sauce and two sides
Half Rack$21.99*
Largest baby back ribs we could find! Your choice of sauce and two sides
Pulled Pork Plate$14.99*
Your choice of sauce and two sides
Brisket Plate$20.99*
Your choice of sauce and two sides
Burnt Ends$20.99*
Served over mashed potatoes wirh spicy mam BBQ and two sides
Steak
Ribeye Dinner$32.99*
12oz ribeye served with two sides
Filet Dinner$34.99*
6oz filet served with two sides
Sirloin Dinner$23.99*
8oz sirloin served with two sides
Not Your Momma's MeatloafSpicy!$19.99*
Onions, celery, green peppers, jalapeño peppers on bed of mashed potatoes, with sriracha tomato sauce, friend onions & green onions, served with two sides.
Steak & Chicken Tenders Combo$29.99*
Served with One Side
Steak & Grilled Chicken Combo$29.99*
Served with One Side
Steak & Shrimp Combo$29.99*
Served with One Side
Steak & Salmon Combo$29.99*
Served with One Side
Seafood
Deep South Blackened CatfilshSpicy!$23.99*
Two catfish filets blackened on iron skillets with cajun spices served over cheese grits topped with pico and our homemade petal sauce
Shrimp & Grits$23.99*
Cheese grits, bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, andouille sausage, shrimp stock, garlic cream, cajun seasoning, served with toast
Buttermilk Fried Shrimp$21.99*
Hand-breaded fried shrimp served with two sides
Grilled Shrimp$21.99*
Served over rice, served with two sides
Grilled or Blackened Salmon$25.99*
Served over rice with two sides
Hirono Salmon$26.99*
Served over rice with two sides
Bourbon Glaze Salmon $26.99*
Served over rice with two sides
Southwest Salmon$26.99*
Served over white rice with two sides
Brother Mulberry's Fried Catfish$22.99*
U.S. farm raised hand-breaded catfish served with two sides
Ages 12 and Under - Includes One Side and a Drink
Kids
Chicken Tenders $7.99
Grilled Cheese $6.99
Kids Spaghetti$6.99
Mac & Cheese $6.99
Kids Fried Shrimp$8.99
Kids Mini Cheeseburgers $6.99
Mini Corn Dogs $6.99
Kids Waffles$7.99
Kids Pizza$7.99
All Extra Sides - $3.99
Loaded Fries, Smashed Potatoes, Baked Potato, or Broccoli - Add $1.00
Sides
- Cheese Grits
- Fries
- Coleslaw
- Tater Tots
- White Rice
- Broccoli
- Baked Beans
- Rice Pilaf
- Mac-n-Cheese
- Mashed Potatoes
- Green Beans
- Mandarin Oranges
- Baked Potato
- Onion Rings
- Side Salad
- Caesar Salad
- Fried Okra
- Sweet Potato Tots
Desserts
Angie's Homemade Banana Pudding$8.99
One Serving
Fried Banana Pudding$8.99
One Serving
James Brownie Supreme$10.99
One Serving
Chocolate Eruption Cake$10.99
One Serving
NY Colossal Cheesecake$9.99
One Slice
Angie's Pecan Pie$9.99
One Slice
Angie's Caramel Pie$9.99
One Slice
Angie's Key Lime Pie$9.99
One Slice
Vanilla Ice Cream$3.99
Two Scoops of Vanilla
Drinks
Coke $3.49
Diet Coke $3.49
Coke Zero$3.49
Sprite$3.49
Mr. Pib$3.49
Minute Made Lemonade $3.49
Orange Fanta $3.49
Sauce Bottles
Bottle5.99
Pick One: Peach Heat, Carolina, Spicy Mama, White BBQ, Honey BBQ, Buffalo, Teriyaki, Red Rocker, Red Chili, Ranch, 51/50, Jalapeno Ranch, Pbody's BBQ
Season Bottles
Perry's Brand Bottle9.99
Pick One: Seasoning Salt, Butt Rub, Rib Rub, Nashville Hot
* Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness *